Course Recommender
Not sure where to begin your child's coding journey? Let us help you out!
My child's age this year is:
Age
My child has taken formal coding lessons before:
Yes
No
Students with prior coding experience, including students currently studying Computing for the iGCSE, IB or "O" Levels, are required to take a placement test before being placed in our advanced classes. To enquire about the placement test, please click here.
Basics 1 - Fun with Dash & Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 5 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 5 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 26 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 2 Aug, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 2 Aug, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Basics 2A - Explorations with Dash & Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 18 Jul, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$625
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 1 Aug, Mon - Thu
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$625
Basics 2B - Explorations with Dash & Scratch (Ages 7 - 8)
Ages 7 - 8
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
16 Jul - 17 Sep, Tue - Tue
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$575
Weekly
Classes
Dates
17 Jul - 18 Sep, Wed - Wed
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$575
Basics 3 - Starting with Scratch (Ages 9 - 10)
Ages 9 - 10
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 5 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 5 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Weekly
Classes
Dates
13 Jul - 31 Aug, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$625
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 26 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Weekly
Classes
Dates
23 Jul - 17 Sep, Tue - Tue
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$575
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 2 Aug, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$395
Early Bird Prices Available
Basics 4A - Building with Scratch (Ages 9 - 10)
Ages 9 - 10
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 27 Jun, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$625
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 25 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$625
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 1 Aug, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$625
Basics 4B - Building with Scratch (Ages 9 - 10)
Ages 9 - 10
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
13 Jul - 31 Aug, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$625
Weekly
Classes
Dates
18 Jul - 12 Sep, Thu - Thu
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$575
Holiday
Camp
Dates
21 Jul - 15 Sep, Sun - Sun
2 hr sessions X 55 Weekends
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$625
Basics X - App Inventor II (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
28 Jul - 22 Sep, Sun - Sun
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$625
Basics X - micro:bit I (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
13 Jul - 31 Aug, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$625
Jr Python 1 - Intro to Python (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
25 Jun - 28 Jun, Tue - Fri
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 4 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 4 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 11 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 11 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Weekly
Classes
Dates
13 Jul - 14 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 18 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Weekly
Classes
Dates
20 Jul - 7 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 25 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 25 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Weekly
Classes
Dates
23 Jul - 17 Sep, Tue - Tue
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$725
Early Bird Prices Available
Weekly
Classes
Dates
24 Jul - 18 Sep, Wed - Wed
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$725
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 1 Aug, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 1 Aug, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
5 Aug - 8 Aug, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
5 Aug - 8 Aug, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Early Bird Prices Available
Junior Python 2 - Functions in Python (Ages 11 - 12)
Ages 11 - 12
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
21 Jul - 15 Sep, Sun - Sun
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Weekly
Classes
Dates
25 Jul - 19 Sep, Thu - Thu
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$725
Weekly
Classes
Dates
26 Jul - 20 Sep, Fri - Fri
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$725
Weekly
Classes
Dates
28 Jul - 22 Sep, Sun - Sun
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Weekly
Classes
Dates
16 Aug - 4 Oct, Fri - Fri
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$725
Principles 1 - Python Fundamentals (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$485
Holiday
Camp
Dates
25 Jun - 28 Jun, Tue - Fri
2 1/2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:30am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$485
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 5 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$485
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$485
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$485
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$485
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$485
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$485
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 25 Jul, Mon - Thu
2 1/2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$485
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 26 Jul, Mon - Fri
2 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$485
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
5 Aug - 8 Aug, Mon - Thu
2 1/2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 11:30am
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$485
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
5 Aug - 8 Aug, Mon - Thu
2 1/2 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 12:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$485
Early Bird Prices Available
Principles 2 - Programming with Functions in Python (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
26 May - 14 Jul, Sun - Sun
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
9:30am - 11:30am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
24 Jun - 28 Jun, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 5 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Weekly
Classes
Dates
20 Jul - 7 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 25 Jul, Mon - Thu
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Weekly
Classes
Dates
26 Jul - 20 Sep, Fri - Fri
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$725
Weekly
Classes
Dates
28 Jul - 22 Sep, Sun - Sun
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$775
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 2 Aug, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$775
Principles 3 - Data Structures in Python (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
4 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
9:00am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$880
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 26 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Weekly
Classes
Dates
24 Jul - 18 Sep, Wed - Wed
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$830
Principles 3B - Data Structures in Python (Ages 13 - 15)
Ages 13 - 15
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
20 Jul - 7 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$440
Principles 4 - Object-Oriented Programming in Python (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
20 Jul - 7 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Weekly
Classes
Dates
26 Jul - 20 Sep, Fri - Fri
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$830
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 2 Aug, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Weekly
Classes
Dates
17 Aug - 5 Oct, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$880
Principles 5 - Web Programming with JavaScript (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
20 Jul - 7 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$880
Weekly
Classes
Dates
20 Jul - 7 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
11:30am - 1:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Weekly
Classes
Dates
24 Jul - 18 Sep, Wed - Wed
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$830
Principles 6 - Web APIs (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
27 Jul - 14 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
9:00am - 11:00am
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$880
Principles X - Topics in Computer Programming (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
23 Jul - 17 Sep, Tue - Tue
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$830
Principles X - Building Web Apps (Ages 13 - 19)
Ages 13 - 19
Learn more
Weekly
Classes
Dates
27 Jul - 14 Sep, Sat - Sat
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekends
Time
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Principles+ 1 - Python Intensive (Ages 16 - 19)
Ages 16 - 19
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
1 Jul - 5 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$880
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Weekly
Classes
Dates
26 Jul - 20 Sep, Fri - Fri
2 hr sessions X 8 Weekdays
Time
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$830
Principles+ 2 - Foundations in Data Science (Ages 16 - 19)
Ages 16 - 19
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 26 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$880
Introduction to Java - Fundamentals in Java (Ages 15 - 18)
Ages 15 - 18
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
25 Jun - 28 Jun, Tue - Fri
4 hr sessions X 4 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 6:15pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$825
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$825
Holiday
Camp
Dates
8 Jul - 12 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$825
Holiday
Camp
Dates
15 Jul - 19 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Location
Marine Parade
Price
$825
Early Bird Prices Available
Holiday
Camp
Dates
29 Jul - 2 Aug, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$825
Early Bird Prices Available
Introduction to Java 2 - Methods & Arrays with Java (Ages 15 - 18)
Ages 15 - 18
Learn more
Holiday
Camp
Dates
22 Jul - 26 Jul, Mon - Fri
3 hr sessions X 5 Weekdays
Time
10:00am - 1:00pm
Location
Bukit Timah
Price
$825
There are currently no courses that fit your criteria.
Let us know your preferred course schedule by filling in this form or contact us at enquiries@sgcodecampus.com.